Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

$2.99$9.99

Clear

Product Description

Product Description

Pure Sweet Almond Oil

 

Almonds can be both sweet and bitter. Our 100% pure Sweet Almond oil is derived from trees that produce sweet almonds! Sweet Almond oil benefits are as numerous as its uses; culinary and personal care applications are just two Sweet Almond oil uses. Don’t delay, get your fatty acid rich 100% pure Sweet Almond oil from Bulk Apothecary today!

Get to Know Our 100% Pure Sweet Almond Oil

 

Country of Origin: Mediterranean Countries
Source of Oil: Almond Seed
Form: Liquid
Color: Light Yellow
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Additives: No
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: N0

100% Pure Sweet Almond Oil Benefits and Uses

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our 100% pure Sweet Almond oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

 

The benefits of Sweet Almond oil are numerous. It is studied as being rich in monounsaturated oleic acid, linoleic acid, and saturated fatty acid. Here are a few 100% pure Sweet Almond oil uses to consider.

 

  1. Sweet Almond oil can be used for massages; its chemical properties makes it a great choice!
  2. Sweet almond oil for skin care products! Check! Body creams, soaps, and lotions can all potentially benefit from 100% pure Sweet Almond oil.
  3. Sweet almond oil for hair care product! Check! Conditioners and shampoo manufacturers can possible use Sweet Almond oil as the carrier oil in their products.
  4. Some culinary preparations can use 100% Sweet Almond oil for its great taste!

Additional information

Size

1/2 Oz, 1/2 Oz w/ Dropper, 4 Oz

ORDERS OF $100 MORE ENTER "FREE100" PROMOCODE FOR FREE SHIPPING! Dismiss